Members by District

Board of Supervisors Members


District Member Address Phone
1st District
Samuel Pomush

Pomush Resized.jpg
415 Baxter Avenue
P.O. Box 62
Superior WI 54880
(715) 392-8729
2nd District Vacant
3rd District Douglas Finn

Finn Resized.jpg
1004 Cumming Avenue
Superior WI 54880
(715) 394-4970
4th District Peter Clark

Clark Resized.jpg
4025 Overlook Lane
Superior WI 54880
(218) 391-6338
5th District Nick Baker

Baker Resized.jpg
2623 Pennsylvania Avenue
Superior WI 54880
(715) 392-1083
6th District Ron Leino

Ron Leino.jpg
1025 N. 18th Street
Superior WI 54880
(715) 392-5545
7th District Charles Glazman

Glazman Resized.jpg
2414 John Avenue
Superior WI 54880
Cell: (715) 645-2162
8th District Michael Raunio

Raunio, Michael
918 N. 19th Street
Superior WI 54880
Cell: (218) 269-0708
9th District Alan J. Jaques

Jaques Resized.jpg
610 East 4th Street
Superior WI 54880
Work: (715) 394-3616 Ext. 1
Cell: (218) 428-7085
10th District Lawrence J. Quam

Quam Resized.jpg
5622 Oakes Avenue
Superior WI 54880
(715) 392-7188
Cell: (218) 349-9627
11th District Marvin Finendale

Finendale Resized.jpg
3108 Cumming Avenue
Superior WI 54880
(715) 392-1869
12th District Rosemary L. Lear

Lear Resized.jpg
2902 East 2nd Street
Superior WI 54880
(715) 398-6745
Cell: (218) 590-6105
13th District Keith A. Allen

Allen Resized.jpg
5220 East First Street
Superior WI 54880
(715) 398-6507
Cell: (218) 393-7462
14th District
Villages of Oliver and Superior and West 3/4 of the Town of Superior
Patricia Ryan

Ryan Resized.jpg
4728S County Road C
Superior WI 54880
(715) 399-8153
Cell: (715) 817-6872
15th District
Town of Parkland and a portion of the Town of Superior
Susan A. Hendrickson

Hendrickson Resized.jpg
5112S Stone Road
South Range WI 54874
(715) 398-7213
16th District
Towns of Cloverland, Lakeside, Maple, and Brule (Northern portion)
Scott Luostari

Luostari Resized.jpg
3729S Pine Central
Poplar, WI 54864
(715) 363-2359
Cell: (218) 390-2969
17th District
Towns of Amnicon, Hawthorne (Northeast portion), Village of Poplar
Mark E. Liebaert

Liebaert Resized.jpg
7925E Munnings Road
South Range WI 54874
(715) 398-5234
Office: (715) 395-1493
18th District
Towns of Oakland and Summit (Northern portion)
Joseph A. Moen

Moen, Joseph

7622 S Breitzman Lake Road
Foxboro WI 54836
(715) 399-0202
19th District
Towns of Bennett, Hawthorne (West/South portions), Solon Springs (Northwest portion), Village of Solon Springs
Steven Long

Long, Steven
7474 E Wormer Road
Solon Springs WI 54873
(218) 491-1825
20th District
Towns of Highland, Brule (Southern portion), Solon Springs (Eastern portion), Village of Lake Nebagamon
Jim Borgeson


7022 S Cleveland Road
Lake Nebagamon WI 54849
(715) 374-3306
21st District
Towns of Dairyland, Gordon, Wascott, Solon Springs (Southern portion), Summit (Southern portion)
Mary Lou Bergman 14705S Lidberg Bridge Road
Gordon WI 54838
(715) 376-4450
Cell: (715) 817-3267