Other Committees

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION (5 YEAR TERM)

Paul Johnson, Chair (21)
Sandra Waletzko, Vice Chair (23)
Mary Jane Wesolowski (22)
Del Kangas (25)
Richard Berchild (24)

EMPLOYEE RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Kaci Lundgren*
Tracy Middleton*
Brian DeMar
Alex Rowe
Holly Mortenson (Melissa Pratt)
Juliana Polson
Char Kastern-Turnboom
Carol Jones
Kathy Ronchi
Peter Clark
Wendy Bong
Tiffany Jenner
Emily Tribby
Stacey Minter
Heidi Meyer

ENERGY COMMITTEE

Dave Sletten, Chair
Michael Raunio, Vice Chair

Advisor: Mark Nelson (ECE)
Craig Plummer
Sam Pomush

HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES BOARD (3 YEAR TERM)

Alan Jaques, Chair
Pat Ryan, Vice Chair
Kelly Peterson
Michael Raunio
Vacant
Amida Gallito, MD (4/23)
Jim Bolin (4/24)
June Farkas, RN (4/22)

HIGHWAY TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMISSION

Jerry Moe, Coordinator
Jason Jackman
Keith Kesler
H. Frog Prell
Ross Baker (WisDOT)
Randy Wiessinger WisDOT BOTS

Alternates: Jake Engelman, Rick Olig, Dave Sletten, Patrick Kraetke
Thor Throne
Dan Diamon
Don Magdzas
Tom Dalbec
Deb Stein

INSURANCE BENEFIT COMMITTEE

Jen Stank, DA/Vit Witness
Cheryl Westman, Clerical/Technical
Connie Morehouse, Social Workers
James Madden, Deputies
Lisa Freier, Nurses
Ann Doucette, Administration
Linda Corbin, Human Resources
Justin Holmes, Forestry
Dave Sletten, Emergency Management
Michele Wick, Clerk of Courts
Vacant, B&G
Vacant, Jailers
Tiffany Jenner, Highway
Vacant, Dispatchers
Tami Long, Sheriff-Jail
Candy Holm-Anderson, Finance
Melissa Pratt, Human Resources

LAND CONSERVATION

Susan Hendrickson, Chair
Mary Lou Bergman, Vice Chair
Wendy Bong
James Soyring
Larry Luostari
Kathryn McKenzie

LAND INFORMATION COUNCIL

Rosemary Lear, Chair
Matt Johnson
Tracy Middleton
Jon Fiskness
Carol Jones
Maria Letsos
Zach DeVoe
Dave Sletten
Brad Theien
Marissa Hanson

LIBRARY BOARD PLANNING COMMITTEE

Sue Hendrickson, Chair
Ron Leino, Vice Chair
Judy Aunet
Tuula Harris
Warren Bender
Kathy McDonald
Samuel Pomush
Sue Heskin, Advisor

LOCAL EMERGENCY PLANNING COMMITTEE

David Miller, Chair
Tom Dalbec, Vice Chair
Nick Alexander
John O'Brien (Husky)
Kathy Ronchi
Greg Guenard
Marc Franta (Hawkins Water Treatment)
John Sager (DNR)
Dave Sletten
Gary Kneisl (Enbridge)
Warren LaPlante (Allete)
Paul Damberg (WPR)
Carol Lindberg
Tad Matheson
Mike Ostrenga
Scott Gordon (Superior Fire)
Ron Leino
Adam Olson
Keith Kesler (Vacationland Fire)
Danielle Miller (Comm Center)
Mark Liebaert
Lindsey Dahlberg (UWS)

NON-PROFIT FUNDING POLICY WORK GROUP

Vacant
Keith Allen
Rosemary Lear
Ann Doucette
Pat Ryan
Carolyn Pierce
Candy Holm-Anderson
Anna Carlson
Sue Sandvick

DOUGLAS COUNTY REVOLVING LOAN FUND ADVISORY BOARD

Dick Nystrom
Charlie Glazman
Mark Hubbard
Larry Johnson
Bruce Thompson
Jan Dalbec
Gary Elliot

REVOLVING LOAN FUND BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Dick Nystrom, President
Carol Jones, Treasurer
Susan Sandvick, Secretary
Carolyn Pierce, DC Corp. Counsel
Alan Jaques, Vice President
Mark Liebaert
Charlie Glazman
Mark Hubbard

RURAL HOUSING AUTHORITY

Diane Zimmerman, Chair
Patricia Ryan, Vice Chair
Sue Hendrickson

VETERANS COMMISSION

Ron Leino, Chair
Thomas "Butch" Liebaert
Sam Pomush

ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT (3 YEAR TERM)

Robert Martin, Chair (23)
Sam Jones, Vice Chair (23)
Gary Saari (24)
Larry Kappes (24)
Larry Luostari (24)
Vacant, Alt.
Vacant, Alt.