Other Committees


CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION (5 YEAR TERM)

Paul Johnson, Chair (26)
Sandra Waletzko, Vice Chair (23)
Mary Jane Wesolowski (22)
Del Kangas (25)
Dennis Dalbec (24)

EMPLOYEE RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Darcie Burbul
Brian DeMar
Alex Rowe
Holly Mortenson (Melissa Pratt, alt.)
Char Kastern-Turnboom
Carol Jones
Tiffany Jenner
Kathy Ronchi
Marquise Slay
Wendy Bong
Emily Tribby
Stacey Minter
Heidi Meyer

Ethics Board

Gary Banker (24)
Charlie Glazman
Richard Berchild (24)
Vacant
Jon Harris
Carolyn Pierce, Advisor


HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES BOARD (3 YEAR TERM)

Alan Jaques, Chair
Kelly Peterson, Vice Chair
Amida Gallito, MD (4/23)
Pat Ryan

Michael Raunio
Marquise Slay
Jim Bolin (4/24)
June Farkas, RN (4/22)

HIGHWAY TRAFFIC SAFETY COMMISSION

Jerry Moe Coordinator, (Jake Engleman, alt.)
Dave Sletten
Jason Jackman
Pat Kraetke (Sean Berkowitz, alt.)
Dan Kontos (Rick Olig, alt.)

Thor Throne
Deb Stein
H. Frog Prell
Tom Dalbec 
Aaron Christ (Dan Bieberitz, alt.)

INSURANCE BENEFIT COMMITTEE

Vacant, DA/Vit Witness
Cheryl Westman, Clerical/Technical
Connie Morehouse, Social Workers
James Madden, Deputies
Lisa Freier, Nurses
Ann Doucette, Administration
Linda Corbin, Human Resources
Justin Holmes, Forestry
Vacant, Finance
Michele Wick, Clerk of Courts
Vacant, B&G
Vacant, Jailers
Tiffany Jenner, Highway
Vacant, Dispatchers
Tami Long, Sheriff-Jail
Melissa Pratt, Human Resources
Dave Sletten, Emergency Management

LAND CONSERVATION

Susan Hendrickson, Chair
Wendy Bong , Vice Chair
Mary Lou Bergman
James Soyring
Larry Luostari
Kathryn McKenzie

LAND INFORMATION COUNCIL

Rosemary Lear, Chair
Jon Fiskness
Dave Sletten
Tracy Middleton
Zach DeVoe
Carol Jones
Maria Letsos
Brad Theien
Matt Johnson
Marissa Hanson

LIBRARY BOARD PLANNING COMMITTEE

Susan Hendrickson, Chair
Ron Leino, Vice Chair
Judy Aunet
Warren Bender
Tuula Harris
Linda Olson
Sam Pomush
Sue Heskin, Advisor

LOCAL EMERGENCY PLANNING COMMITTEE

David Miller, Chair
Tom Dalbec, Vice Chair
Nick Alexander
Jeff Rose
Kathy Ronchi
Greg Guenard
Marc Franta 
John Sager 
Dave Sletten
Gary Kneisl 
Warren LaPlante 
Rich Staupe
Joe Eickman
Paul Damberg
Carol Lindberg
Tad Matheson
Mike Ostrenga
Scott Gordon
Ron Leino
Adam Olson
Keith Kesler
Danielle Miller
Mark Liebaert
Rob Devin
Owen Fifield

NON-PROFIT FUNDING POLICY WORK GROUP

Pat Ryan
Keith Allen
Rosemary Lear
Ann Doucette

Carolyn Pierce
Bill Whiteside
Anna Carlson
Sue Sandvick

REVOLVING LOAN FUND ADVISORY BOARD

Dick Nystrom
Charlie Glazman
Jan Dalbec
Larry Johnson
Brad Roden
Mark Hubard
Gary Elliot
Tim Foster

REVOLVING LOAN FUND BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Dick Nystrom, President
Alan Jaques, Vice President
Carol Jones, Treasurer
Susan Sandvick, Secretary
Tom Fennessey

Mark Liebaert
Mark Hubbard
Carolyn Pierce
Mary Lou Bergman

RURAL HOUSING AUTHORITY

Diane Zimmerman, Chair
Pat Ryan, Vice Chair
Susan Hendrickson

VETERANS COMMISSION

Ron Leino, Chair
Thomas "Butch" Liebaert
Sam Pomush

ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT (3 YEAR TERM)

Robert Martin, Chair (23)
Sam Jones, Vice Chair (23)
Gary Saari (24)
Larry Kappes (24)
Larry Luostari (24)
Vacant, Alt.
Vacant, Alt.