Click to Home
Go To Search
PrintEmailRSS
Members by District
Board of Supervisors Members
District Member Address Phone
1st District Samuel Pomush         415 Baxter Avenue
P.O. Box 62
Superior WI 54880
(715) 392-8729
2nd District Terry White     519 Catlin Avenue
Superior WI 54880
(715) 394-7328
3rd District Douglas Finn           1004 Cumming Avenue
Superior WI  54880
(715) 394-4970
                   
4th District Peter Clark 4025 Overlook Lane
Superior WI  54880
(218) 391-6338
5th District Nick Baker     2623 Pennsylvania Avenue
Superior WI  54880
(715) 392-1083
6th District Jim Paine 1008 North 17th Street
Superior WI  54880
(218) 348-9411
7th District Charles Glazman 2414 John Avenue
Superior WI  54880
Cell:  (715) 645-2162
 
8th District John C. Robinson     703 Lincoln Street
Superior WI  54880
(715) 394-9405
Cell:  (218) 390-0009
9th District Alan J. Jaques     610 East 4th Street
Superior WI  54880
Work:  (715) 394-3616 Ext. 1
Cell:  (218) 428-7085
10th District Lawrence J. Quam     5622 Oakes Avenue
Superior WI  54880
(715) 392-7188
Cell:  (218) 349-9627
11th District Marvin Finendale 3108 Cumming Avenue
Superior WI  54880
(715) 392-1869
12th District Rosemary L. Lear 2902 East 2nd Street
Superior WI  54880
(715) 398-6745
Cell:  (218) 590-6105
13th District Keith A. Allen    5220 East First Street
Superior WI  54880    
(715) 398-6507
Cell:  (218) 393-7462
14th District
Villages of Oliver and Superior and West 3/4 of the Town of Superior
Patricia Ryan 4728S County Road C
Superior WI  54880
(715) 399-8153
Cell:  (715) 817-6872
15th District
Town of Parkland and a portion of the Town of Superior
Susan A. Hendrickson 5112S Stone Road
South Range WI  54874
(715) 398-7213
16th District
Towns of Cloverland, Lakeside, Maple, and Brule (Northern portion)
Scott Luostari 3729S Pine Central
Poplar, WI 54864
(715) 363-2359
Cell: (218) 390-2969
17th District
Towns of Amnicon, Hawthorne (Northeast portion), Village of Poplar
Mark E. Liebaert 7925E Munnings Road
South Range WI  54874
(715) 398-5234
Office:  (715) 395-1493
18th District
Towns of Oakland and Summit (Northern portion)
Dan Corbin    7677S County Road A
Superior, WI 54880
 Cell:  (218) 390-0748
                
19th District
Towns of Bennett, Hawthorne (West/South portions), Solon Springs (Northwest portion), Village of Solon Springs
Robert Mock 6850S Gun Club Lane
Hawthorne WI  54842
(715) 374-3368
20th District
Towns of Highland, Brule (Southern portion), Solon Springs (Eastern portion), Village of Lake Nebagamon
David Conley     7177 East Lake Boulevard
Lake Nebagamon WI 54849
(715) 374-2088
21st District
Towns of Dairyland, Gordon, Wascott, Solon Springs (Southern portion), Summit (Southern portion)
Mary Lou Bergman     14705S Lidberg Bridge Road
Gordon WI  54838
(715) 376-4450
Cell:  (715) 817-3267

Contact Us Sitemap Employee Login Photo Credits Accessibility Copyright Report a Concern Translation/traducción/kev txhais Powered by CivicPlus
Douglas County Courthouse  |  1313 Belknap Street  |  Superior, Wisconsin 54880  |  Ph: (715) 395-1341