Click to Home
Go To Search
PrintEmailRSS
Other Committees
*Civil Service Commission (5 year term)
Robert V. Marcuk, Chair (19)
Del Kangas (20)
Paul Johnson (21)
Sandra Waletzko, Vice Chair (18)
Mary Jane Wesolowski (17)

Employee Relations Committee
Ellen Oaks* (Kim HillShay)
Steve Rannenberg* (Gayle Wahner)
Charlie Glazman
Brock Flowers (Helena Frost)
Marvin Finendale
Tiffany Jenner
Cheryl Hanson (Donadee Cain)
Ryan Conlan
Bob Hanson
Kaci Lundgren
Mark Hager (Jason Langenecker)
Tracy Ruppe (Kathy Ronchi)
Michael Stein (Ashley Engelman)
Vacant (Jailers) (Vacant)
Dan Howe (Cory Knutson)

Energy Committee
Dave Sletten, Chair
David Conley, Vice Chair
Steve Wedan

Advisors:  Mark Nelson (ECE)
Charlie Glazman
Keith Wiley


*Ethics Board (3 year term)
Gary Banker (17)
Charlotte Nelson (17)
Vacant
Keith Allen
Carolyn Pierce, Advisor
Charlie Glazman

*Health and Human Services Board (3 year term)
Larry Quam, Chair
Alan Jaques, Vice Chair
Patricia Ryan
Marvin Finendale

Amida Gallito, MD (4/17)
Jim Bolin (4/18)
June Farkas, RN (4/19)

*Highway Traffic Safety Commission
Jerry Moe, Coordinator
Jason Jackman
H. Frog Prell
Tom Geisler
John Kiel
Keith Kesler

Alternates:  Jake Engelman, James Madden, Dan Howe, Tim Mason, Al Johnson, Al Johnson, W. Brett Heino, Dave Sletten
Don Magdzas
Tom Dalbec
Dave DeBlaey (WisDOT)
Dan Diamon
Dennis Johnson

Insurance Benefit Committee
Kevin Giersdorf, DA/Vit Witness
Greg Heinbuch, B&G
Megan Blix, Jailers
Tiffany Jenner, Highway
Jason Semo, Dispatchers
Tami Long, Sheriff-Jail Division
David Dusek, Data Processing
Jason Langenecker, Forestry
Michele Wick, Clerk of Courts
Cheryl Westman, Clerical/Technical
Connie Morehouse, Social Workers
James Madden, Deputies
Shena Gerchman, Nurses
Andy Lisak, Administration
Linda Corbin, Human Resources
Candy Holm-Anderson, Finance
Brock Flowers, Admin/HR

Land Conservation
Susan Hendrickson, Chair
Mary Lou Bergman, Vice Chair
Terry White
Amy Colby
Larry Luostari
Kathryn McKenzie

Land Information Council
John Robinson, Chair
Vacant, Vice Chair
Gayle Wahner
Jon Fiskness
Carol Jones
Maria Letsos
Zach DeVoe
Dave Sletten
Brad Theien
Cheryl Westman

Library Board Planning Committee
Mary Lou Bergman, Chair
Robert Mock, Vice Chair
Judy Aunet
Tuula Harris
Linda Moe
Warren Bender
Kathy McDonald
Samuel Pomush
Sue Heskin, Advisor

Local Emergency Planning Committee
Carol Lindberg, Chair
Tad Matheson, Vice Chair
Nick Alexander
John O'Brien (Calumet)
Kathy Ronchi
Greg Guenard
Tony Guerra
John Sager (DNR)
Keith Kesler
Spencer Vassel (Enbridge)
Tom Michalek
David Miller
Tom Dalbec
Mike Ostrenga
Steve Panger
Larry Quam
Dave Sletten
Chuck Wessberg
Tammy Wilman

Revolving Loan Fund Advisory Committee
Dick Nystrom
Joye Bedard
Mark Hubbard
Bruce Thompson
Charlie Glazman
Gary Elliott
Larry Johnson
Jan Dalbec

Revolving Loan Fund Board of Directors
Dick Nystrom, President
Jim Paine, Vice President
Carol Jones, Treasurer
Susan Sandvick, Secretary
Carolyn Pierce, DC Corp. Counsel
Mark Liebaert
Joye Bedard
James Kehoe
President, Development Association

Rural Housing Authority
Diane Zimmerman, Chair
Robert Mock, Vice Chair
Patricia Ryan

*Veterans Commission
John Robinson, Chair
Thomas "Butch" Liebaert
Jim Paine

*Zoning Board of Adjustment (3 year terms run July 1 - June 30)
Douglas Hanson, Chair (17)
Roger Wilson, Vice Chair (17)
Gary Saari (18)
Dale Johnson (18)
Larry Luostari (18)
Larry Kappes, Alt. (17)
James Heim, Alt. (17)


Contact Us Sitemap Employee Login Photo Credits Accessibility Copyright Report a Concern Translation/traducción/kev txhais Powered by CivicPlus
Douglas County Courthouse  |  1313 Belknap Street  |  Superior, Wisconsin 54880  |  Ph: (715) 395-1341