Other Committees

*Civil Service Commission (5 year term)


Robert V. Marcuk, Chair (19)
Del Kangas (20)
Paul Johnson (21)

Sandra Waletzko, Vice Chair (18)
Mary Jane Wesolowski (22

Employee Relations Committee


Ellen Oaks* (Kim HillShay)
Steve Rannenberg*
Charlie Glazman
Holly Mortenson
Marvin Finendale
Tiffany Jenner
Cheryl Trapp (Donadee Cain)
Vacant (Social Workers) Bob Hanson
Kaci Lundgren
Mark Hager (Jason Langenecker)

Tracy Ruppe
Marvin Finendale
Charlie Glazman
Holly Mortenson (Aaron Fregard)
Dan Howe (Cory Knutson)
Tiffany Jenner
Kaci Lundgren

Energy Committee


Dave Sletten, Chair
David Conley, Vice Chair
Steve Wedan

Advisors: Mark Nelson (ECE)

Charlie Glazman
Keith Wiley

*Ethics Board (3 year term)


Gary Banker (17)
Charlotte Nelson (17)
Vacant

Keith Allen
Carolyn Pierce, Advisor
Charlie Glazman

*Health and Human Services Board (3 year term)


Larry Quam, Chair
Alan Jaques, Vice Chair
Patricia Ryan
Marvin Finendale

Amida Gallito, MD (4/20)
Jim Bolin (4/18)
June Farkas, RN (4/19)

*Highway Traffic Safety Commission


Jerry Moe, Coordinator
Jason Jackman
H. Frog Prell
Tom Geisler
John Kiel
Keith Kesler

Alternates: Jake Engelman, James Madden, Dan Howe, Tim Mason, Al Johnson, Al Johnson, W. Brett Heino, Dave Sletten

Thor Throne
Tom Geisler
Dan Diamon
Dennis Johnson
Tom Dalbec
Deb Stein

Insurance Benefit Committee


Kevin Giersdorf, DA/Vit Witness
Greg Heinbuch, B&G
Megan Blix, Jailers
Tiffany Jenner, Highway
Jason Semo, Dispatchers
Tami Long, Sheriff-Jail Division
David Dusek, Data Processing
Jason Langenecker, Forestry
Michele Wick, Clerk of Courts

Cheryl Westman, Clerical/Technical
Connie Morehouse, Social Workers
James Madden, Deputies
Shena Gerchman, Nurses
Andy Lisak, Administration
Linda Corbin, Human Resources
Candy Holm-Anderson, Finance
Vacant, Admin/HR

Land Conservation


Susan Hendrickson, Chair
Mary Lou Bergman, Vice Chair
Terry White

Amy Colby
Larry Luostari
Kathryn McKenzie

Land Information Council


John Robinson, Chair
Vacant, Vice Chair
Vacant
Jon Fiskness
Carol Jones

Maria Letsos
Zach DeVoe
Dave Sletten
Brad Theien

Library Board Planning Committee


Mary Lou Bergman, Chair
Robert Mock, Vice Chair
Judy Aunet
Tuula Harris
Linda Moe

Warren Bender
Kathy McDonald
Samuel Pomush
Sue Heskin, Advisor

Local Emergency Planning Committee


Carol Lindberg, Chair
Tad Matheson, Vice Chair
Nick Alexander
John O'Brien (Calumet)
Kathy Ronchi
Greg Guenard
Tony Guerra
John Sager (DNR)
Keith Kesler
Spencer Vassel (Enbridge)

Tom Michalek
David Miller
Tom Dalbec
Mike Ostrenga
Steve Panger
Larry Quam
Dave Sletten
Chuck Wessberg
Tammy Wilman

Revolving Loan Fund Advisory Committee


Dick Nystrom
Joye Bedard
Mark Hubbard
Bruce Thompson

Charlie Glazman
Gary Elliott
Larry Johnson
Jan Dalbec

Revolving Loan Fund Board of Directors


Dick Nystrom, President
Carol Jones, Treasurer
Susan Sandvick, Secretary
Carolyn Pierce, DC Corp. Counsel


Alan Jaques
Mark Liebaert
Joye Bedard
James Kehoe

Rural Housing Authority


Diane Zimmerman, Chair
Robert Mock, Vice Chair

Patricia Ryan

*Veterans Commission


John Robinson, Chair
Thomas "Butch" Liebaert

Marvin Finendale

*Zoning Board of Adjustment (3 year terms run July 1 - June 30)


Douglas Hanson, Chair (17)
Roger Wilson, Vice Chair (17)
Gary Saari (18)
Dale Johnson (18)




Larry Luostari (18)
Larry Kappes, Alt. (20)
James Heim, Alt. (20)